Find Your Brick

divider image

Donors are listed in alphabetical order by last name. Photographs of the bricks are numbered and correspond to the number in the right column beside each name in the table. The photographs are found below the following table and are listed in ascending numerical order from 1 to 42.

Maresha Anderson
Acts 20:24
16
Daniel Bramlett
Class of 2008
32
Joyce Bridges 
In Honor of Glenn Bridges
A Faithful Friend
2
Joyce Bridges 
In Honor of Caroline Rouse
Class of 2023
11
Lance Calcutt 
Biology – 2023
Football Punter
10
Lance Calcutt 
Drew and Vonda Calcutt
Proud Parents
10
Lance Calcutt 
Samantha Calcutt
PA Medicine
Class of 2023
10
Natalie Cannon
Locked In
Est. 2023
Proverbs 27:9
29
Nancy Caukin 
Whitney Simms
ODEL ’14
XC
20
Nancy Caukin 
Jake Simms
BA History ’13
XC & T&F
20
Emily Collins
David J. Collins
Class of 2016
Romans 15:13
24
Leann Corbin 
Betty Sheppard Poe
Class of 1959
1
Leann Corbin 
Elliot Corbin
Class of 2020
11
Katie Cox 
Dr. David Cox & Mrs. Katie Cox
12
Katie Cox 
Luke and Emily Cox
Let your light shine for Christ
12
Melissa Cribb 
Boyd A. Cribb
Class of 2024
12
Melissa Cribb 
Rebecca A. Cribb
Class of 2026
12
Caleb and Demi Crittendon
Caleb Crittendon
Demi Crittendon
Class of 2016
32
Judith E. Crosby  
In Memory of
Kathy J. Crosby
Class of 1978
32a
Bailey Crowe 
Bailey B Crowe
Jeremiah 29:11
Class of 2024
15
Mick Daniel 
Mick and Marnie Daniel
19
Deborah DeBoer 
Dr. Grace DeBoer Carpenter
Class of 2018
11
Deborah DeBoer 
Dr. Christopher Carpenter
Class of 2019
32
Paula DeCesaris 
Richard O. Khoe
Doris C. Khoe
1
Paula DeCesaris 
NANCY GOUW TAM
17
John Poochie Demars 
Poochie
John W DeMars
1962-1964
5
Markayla Dempsey 
Markayla Dempsey 
Class of 2024
Deuteronomy 31:6
15
Matthew Derr
Rev. Matthew Derr
Class of 2013
Mark 10:45
17
Morgan Dickerson
Faith > Fear
Morgan Dickerson
Class of 2023
11
Sarah Dobson 
Sarah Y Dobson 
Class of 2013
Miss NGU 2011
1
Currie Dove
Currie Dove
Class of 2022
BA Education
28
Currie Dove
Dawson Dove
Class of 2022
28
Joey Elledge 
Class of 2015
2
Seth Elliot
Class of 2022
Philippians 4:13
25a
Erin Engle 
Dr. Jason and Erin Mills Engle
NGC 1999-2003
17
William Eskridge 
W. Frank Eskeridge, III
Admissions
20
Dr. and Mrs. Gene Fant, Jr. 
In Honor of the Sacrificial
Word of NGU’s Staff
5
Dr. and Mrs. Gene Fant, Jr. 
In Honor of Tigerville’s
Support of NGU
4
Dr. and Mrs. Gene Fant, Jr. 
In Honor of the
Vision Cast by Local Churches
5
Dr. and Mrs. Gene Fant, Jr. 
In Honor of South Carolina Baptists
5
Dr. and Mrs. Gene Fant, Jr. 
In Honor of NGU’s Selfless First Ladies
5
Dr. and Mrs. Gene Fant, Jr. 
Murphree C. & Ernestine H. Donnan
4
J. G. Faulk
Hail North Greenville Hail
J. G. Faulk ’18
24
Jerri Ferguson
Heather F. Lang
Class of 2010
19
Jerri Ferguson
Henry C. Lang IV
CHIP
Class of 2011
19
Jerri Ferguson
T MARK FERGUSON
DISTINGUISHED
ALUMNI 2006
12
Stuart Floyd 
Stuart Floyd
Class of 2106
Ch163 BD4L
15
Stuart Floyd 
Rebecca R. Floyd
Class of 2017
Ch163 BD4L
24
Terry and Michelle Ford
Patrick T. Ford
Class of 2014
17
Terry and Michelle Ford
Zachary T. Ford
Class of 2019
20
Mason Freitas 
your future awaits
MJF-HMF-PJF
32
Kelli Garber 
Chase Garber
Class of 2021
26
Collier Garrison
Clayton Garrison
Cole Garrison
Collier Garrison
17
Reid Gaston
J. Reid Gaston
Class of 2022
32
Frankie George 
Frankie George
Love God Love People
25
Shawanda George-Miller 
Shawanda George
A.S.’97,B.S.’99
HOF-VB/SB 2019
1
Ethan Gilstrap 
Ethan Gilstrap 
Freshman 2023
32
Marti Glass 
Dr. Caleb Glass
Class of 2018
BS-Biology
29
Tori Goubert 
William Goubert 
Tori Goubert
2018 & 2019
26
Brandon Graves
Press on toward the goal
Phil 3:14
29
Linda and Rich Grimm
Nolan Grimm
We Love you!
Lili & Papa
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Sadie Grimm
We Love you!
Lili & Papa
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Daniel & Lauren Grimm
Colossians 3:17
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Nathan Grimm
Hebrews 11:1
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Rachel Grimm
Galatians 5:22
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Rich and Linda Grimm
Genesis 2:24
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Dan and Rosalie Grimm
Legacy of Love
9
Linda and Rich Grimm
Bob and Carol Riegel
Legacy of Love
9
Linwood Hagin 
Heather Heavner
David H. Hagin 
The Hagin Family
17a
Jacob Hall
Ansley Hall
Jacob Hall
Class of 2023
15
Alexus Robinson Hardy
Alexus Robinson Hardy -Thankful
c/o 2007
20
Michelle Heard 
Him in me and me in Him
Galatians 2:20 
19
Heath Henderson
Heath & Paula Henderson
Class of 1999
7
Kelly Hodge
In Honor of Rich and Linda Grimm
8
Cory Hoesli 
Cory Hoesli 
Class of 2018
“PTL”
19
Danny Hogge
THE HOGGE FAMILY
HARTSVILLE, SC
19
Garrison Holdman 
Garrison Holdman
Worship Studies
2021-2025
15
Gloria Conyers Hooper 
Gloria Conyers
Hooper – 1957
Loved NGJC
17
Gloria Conyers Hooper 
Jerry R. Hooper
Class 1958
Gloria Conyers
17
Daniel Horn
Dr. Curt Horn
Professor
Christian Studies
11
Lori Howard
In Honor of Brycen S. Lynch
Class of 2025
25
LaVerne Howell 
LaVerne & Susan Howell
Est. 1992
17
Austin Hughes 
Austin Hughes 
Class of 2022
Psalm 121:1-2
20
Greg Hynds
Morgan Hynds
Class of 2024
Proverbs 3:5-6
24
Rosanne Jennings
Jacob C Jennings
Class of 2025
Proverbs 3:6
17
Nicole Johnson
Nicole D. Johnson
Class of ’99
BA
20
Donna Joyner 
MC Donnan
My Grandfather
Donna H Joyner
5
Chris Kinard 
Kinard Family
Class of 2021 and 2027
20
Elaine King 
Matthew 28:19-20
Gary & H. Elaine King
12
David Lewis 
MY GREAT KIDS
ALLI, JON, MACK
HANNAH, NAHUM
17
David Lewis 
THE LEWIS FAMILY
4 GENERATIONS
NGU ALUMNI
17
Tyler Linville
Tyler Linville
Class of 2018
“S.G.T.H.”
17
Ciara Mace 
Ciara Mace 
Class of 2023
COBE & Golf Alum
17
Mary Mahan 
The Mahan Family
DMR 2019
MEM 2020
15
Nicholas Maxey
Nick Maxey
Chop wood
Carry water
24
Carolina Mayer 
Carolina A Mayer
Class of 2025
Matthew 5:16
24
Jayne McCall 
Jayne H. Lyons
Class of 1970
24
Jayne McCall 
Donnie R McCall
Class of 1970
In Memory
17
Jessica McCullough 
In Honor of Wayne Jones and Cookie Jones
20
Jessica McCullough 
Jessica Jones McCullough
Class of 2014
17
Olivia Medlin 
Dillion Medlin
Olivia Medlin 
Class of 2017
1
Olivia Medlin 
Kinslee Medlin
Class of 2024
16
Ed Mercier  
Keep the Faith
Rev 14:12
Mercier Family
12
Ron and Laura Messer
In Loving Memory
Anita M. Corbin
December 5, 2023
12
Ron and Laura Messer
In Loving Memory
Gary L. Messer
Class of 1968
3
Anna Middleton 
Anna Catherine
& Thomas Middleton
Ecc. 4:12
19
Kevin Mizell 
Kevin J. Mizell 
“The Lord gives wisdom”
Prov 2:6
20
Kimberly Morgan
J. Ronald Stokes
A Man After God’s Own Heart
11
Kayla Morgan 
Kayla Ann Morgan
Class of 2012 & 2018
1
Kayla Morgan 
Donald J. Morgan
Teresa G. Morgan
John 3:16
1
Rachel Murray
Rachel L. Murray
Jeremiah 29:11
21
Kenneth Norris
Dr. Ken Norris
Teresa T. Norris
17
Kenneth Norris
Gerald R. Norris
Betty C. Norris
17
Eunice Parajon 
Abe Parajon ’19
Alex Parajon ’22
Abe and Alex ’21
1
Eunice Parajon 
Tatyanna Parajon
Class of 2025
Ebenezer: 1S7:12
1
Douglas Parker
Douglas Parker
Class of 2006
Acta, non verba
17
Tommy Pearson 
Tommy Pearson
Class of 2022
XC & TF Legend
11
Tommy Pearson 
Taylor Pearson
Class of 2023
High Jump Legend
11
Julie Pence 
In honor of Emory B. Pence
Joshua 1:9
20
Julie Pence 
In honor of Shirley B. Bright
Class of 1961
13
Julie Pence 
In honor of Jimmy G Bright
Class of 1962
13
Chad Peters
Proverbs 3:5 & 6
Chad and Sherri Peters
9
Emily Pilarcyzk
Pilarcyzk Family
Michelle Plyler 
GALATIANS 6:9
20
Kay Powers 
Kay Ward Powers
In Memory Of Donald E. Ward
4
Shannon Rabon 
Shannon Rabon 
Class of 2020
17
Andy Ray
Regina Anderson Ray
Class of 1984
8
Andy Ray
Class of 1984
Matthew 5:14-16
8
Lucas Richardson 
Lucas Richardson 
Class of 2024
John 3:16
29
Denise Rider 
Aaron L. Rider
Class of 2025
Matthew 6:26
20
David Roberts
David and Stephanie Roberts
Class of 2008
25a
Kelli Rogers
Kelli Stokes
Rogers (2006)
Family
1
Hannah Ross 
Hannah Ross
Class of 2022
BS Biology
11
Craig Sanders
Rev. Dr. Craig & Kaitlyn Sanders
Class of 2012
17
Bob Shallow 
Mark 16:15
Matthew 6:33
Colossians 3:23
23
Braden Shuffer
Braden J. Shuffer
MHRM Class 2024
Joshua 24:15b
33
Melanie Smith
Chloe Dove
Class of 2025
13
Kendra Stephenson 
Brooke Stephenson
Class of 1959
16
Jadon Stevens 
Jadon Stevens 
Love always, Mom and Dad
16
Rebecca Stiegel 
Russell Stiegel 
Faithful Servant in Ministry
26
Larry Stoudenmire
Larry Stoudenmire
2024
21
Joshua Styles
We Love You Pops
Charlotte Josh
Cara, Anna, Elise
17
Joshua Styles
Cara Noelle
Psalm 3
Daddy Loves You!
26
Joshua Styles
Anna Caroline
Luke 1:46-55
Daddy Loves You!
19
Joshua Styles
Elise Verity
John 17:7
Daddy Loves You!
26
Joshua Styles
Josh and Charlotte
Met Fall 2001
Married 6-11-05
17
Lamont Sullivan
Lamont Sullivan
AA, BA ’98, MA’13
Mountie Football
20
Joshua Thomas
Joshua Thomas
MBA 2023
SPTM 2022
1
Matthew Thomas
Class of 2009 & 2013
1
Matthew Thomas
Amanda H. Thomas
Class of 2008
1
Deborah Tingle
In Memory of Jacks B. Tingle
Jeremiah 29:11
3
Mark Turnau
Dale Black
Father
Navy Veteran
21
Mark Turnau
Mark and Carol Turnau
Friends of NGU
13
Ken D. Ward
Ken and Amy Ward
Class of ’89 & ’90
3
Marlee Warner
Leilani & Marlee
Roomies Forever
19
Ansley Welchel
The Jeffcoats:
Jonathan, Ansley, and Michael
12
Laura West
Laura West
Class of 2015
MBA
32
Jacob Whatley
Jacob R. Whatley
Class of 2024
Philippians 4:13
1
Colby Wheeler 
NGU MENS LACROSSE TEAM
17
Madison Williams
Madison Williams
Class of 2016
Isaiah 60:22
20
Doyle Williams 
VEDA SPROUSE
DOYLE LINDA WMS
CLASS OF 1970
15
Doyle and Linda Williams 
MARGY MCCALL
DOYLE LINDA WMS
CLASS OF 1970
17
Alice Witt 
Dr. M.C. Donnan
Darrell and Alice Witt
5
Delana Wood
Marc and Delana Wood
Class of 1994
20
Delana Wood
In Memory of Our Dad and Mentor Robert Wood
20
Constance Wright 
Martha B. Wright
Revered Educator
Mother and Friend
16
Constance Wright 
Baxter Wright Jr.
Dynamic Educator
Father and Friend
20
Zone 1
Zone 2
Zone 3
Zone 4
Zone 5
Zone 6
Zone 7
Zone 8
Zone 9
Zone 10
Zone 11
Zone 12
Zone 13
Zone 14
Zone 15
Zone 16
Zone 17
Zone 17a
Zone 18
Zone 19
Zone 20
Zone 21
Zone 22
Zone 23
Zone 24
Zone 25
Zone 25a
Zone 26
Zone 27
Zone 28
Zone 29
Zone 30
Zone 31
Zone 32
Zone 32a
Zone 33
Zone 34
Zone 35
Zone 36
Zone 37
Zone 38
Zone 39
Zone 40
Zone 41
Zone 42
© North Greenville University. All Rights Reserved. | Accessibility Statement

North Greenville University (NGU) admits students of any race, color, national and ethnic origin to all the rights, privileges programs, and activities generally accorded or made available to students at the school. It does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national and ethnic origin in the administration of its educational policies, admissions policies, scholarship and loan programs, and athletic and other school-administered programs.